Market Field School

Market Field School

Learning For Life

Should you be an existing parent, the member of staff whom you should direct queries to should be the class teacher in the first circumstance. For prospective parents or visiting professionals, please contact the office staff.

Senior Leadership Team:
Mr Gary Smith Headteacher
Mrs Ruth Whitehead Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Gemma Fowler Assistant Headteacher – Key Stage 1/2
Mr Luke Frances Assistant Headteacher – Key Stage 3/4
Mr Adam Dean Autism Outreach Manager
Class and Form Tutors:
Holly Mrs Kat Scott/Ms Emma Rixon
Acorn Style Mrs Michelle Pope (Autism leader)
Acorn Seedling Miss Leanne Gurney
Apple Mrs Gemma Fowler
Cherry Miss Heidi Gridley
Olive Miss Rebecca Stubbins (KS1/2 Phase Leader)
Poplar Mrs Sarah Gallaher
Oak Tree Mrs Stephanie McAndrew
Oak Leaf Miss Julie Dennis
Chestnut Mrs Naomi Carr
K Mr Ken Holmes
7S Mrs Stacey Saxby (KS3 Phase Leader)
8H Mrs Louise Halls
8F Mr Luke Frances
9T Mr Duncan Thomas (emergent KS5 Phase Leader)
10M Miss Frances Murphy
10T Mrs Trudy Halls
G Mrs Gill Noles
H Mrs Angela Howarth/Miss Ketna Pryce
11D Mr Peter Dwight (KS4 Phase Leader)
11C Mrs Pam Carlaw (Science Leader)
B1 Mr Matthew Bingham/Mrs Moira Barker
B2 Mr Scott Davis
Additional teaching staff:
Kathryn Scott PPA cover teacher – Infants/Apple
Marie Soul Art teacher KS3/4
Dawn Hudson Teacher/Cover Supervisor – mainly KS3/4
Sally Ann Hattingh Teacher/Cover Supervisor – mainly KS3/4
Helena Dick Teacher/Cover Supervisor – KS1/2
Ketna Pryce HLTA – KS3/4
Penny Wilsher HLTA – KS3/4
Emma Hollamby-Harding HLTA – KS3/4
Zoe Clouting HLTA – KS1/2
The Therapeutic Team
Sarah Smith Head of Wellbeing/Therapeutic support manager
Mia Mortimer Therapeutic support worker
Penny Hatton Therapeutic support worker
Roisin Robinson Fitzsimmons Play therapist
Karen Rowland Art therapist
Jo Murphy Sound therapist
Hannah Mitchell Active listener
Aaron McCarthy Active listener
The Speech and Language Team
Laura Platt Head of Department/Speech and Language therapist
Lucy Bevan Speech and Language therapist
Jennifer Cronshaw Speech and Language therapist
Gary Bradford Speech and Language resource assistants
Kirsty Jane Vince  
Olivia Gant  
Natalie De Bruyn  
The Nursing Team
Kayly Elmer Nurse
Nik Smith Healthcare Assistant
The Admin and Premises Team
Tresa Bartlett Admin
Ally Saill Admin
Sherri Mountenay Admin
Lea Walford Admin
Vacancy Exams officer
Pauline Palmer Catering Manager
Alby Chable Site Manager