Market Field School

Market Field School

Learning For Life

Mr Smith - Executive Headteacher

Mrs Whitehead - Head of School

 

Key Stage One and Two:

Acorn Seedling class*:  Lianne (teacher),  Marnie, Caitlyn, Lottie, Rhys, Ursula  (class learning support team)

Acorn Style class*: Michelle (teacher and Autism Phase Leader), Emma C, Emma G, Jamie D, Vanessa, Tom, Joe, Gill, Jamie O(class learning support team)

Holly : Miss J Moore (teacher), Mrs Bakkali, Mrs Herbert, Mr J Hooker, Miss Barry (class learning support team)

Apple: Ms Rayner(M,T), Ms Rixon (W, T, F) (Class teachers), Mrs Reeves, Miss Rutley, Mrs Lewis, Ms Richards, Miss Robinson (class learning support team)

Olive: Miss M. Kemp (teacher), Miss Andras, Mrs Martin, Mr Murphy (class learning support team)

Cherry: Mrs A Scott Hornsby, Miss H West (Class teachers), Mrs Peace, Mrs Barrott + 2 (class learning support team)

Oak Tree*: Steph (teacher), Izzy, Anita, Danya, Nicole (class learning support team)

Oak Leaf*: Becky (teacher), Shae, Molly, Charmaine, Perry, Chloe (class learning support team)

Poplar: Ms S. Gallaher (teacher and KS1/2 Phase Leader), Ms Clarke, Mrs Cooke, Mrs Sands (class learning support team)

Chestnut: Mrs N. Carr (teacher), Miss E Moore, Mrs Cooper, Miss B Forder, Miss James (class learning support team)

Pine: Mrs Effi (teacher), Miss Pearson, Miss Smith (class learning support team)

Cedar: Mrs E. Spence (teacher), Mrs Candler, Ms Moran, Mrs Warren

 

Other notable staff at Key Stage One and Two:

Mrs Smith - Forest School tutor

Moira - Oak classes swimming teacher

Mr Dean "Adam" - Assistant Head, Head of School Designate Chatten. Specialises in Autism 

 

Key Stages 3 and 4:

7B: Miss B. Stubbins (form tutor), Miss Pryke, Mr Warrington, Miss Coles, Mrs Stevens (class learning support team)

7K: Miss Knight (form tutor), Miss Ryan, Miss Carter, Mrs Springall(class learning support team)

7S: Mrs Saxby (form tutor and KS3 Phase Leader), Miss Boyce, Mrs Worsley(class learning support team)

8F: Miss J Fisher (form tutor), Miss H Butcher, Mrs D Downes (class learning support team)

8J: Miss Pulumbarit (form tutor), Mr Langsdon, Mrs Gilchrist, Mrs Stuart (class learning support team)

9P: Mr Dwight, Mrs Carlaw (form tutors), Mrs Waring, Mr Curtis (class learning support team)

9H: Mrs Hattingh (form tutor), Mrs Rylett, Mrs Saward, Mr Tyrell + 2 (class learning support team)

 

B1*: Scott (teacher), Alfie, Catherine, Kirsty Jane, Luke, Jo (class learning support team)

B2*: Moira (teacher), Anita, Ellie, Christian (class learning support team)

D: Mrs D Hudson (form tutor), Mrs Brazier, Mrs Rook (class learning support team)

H: Miss H Gridley (form tutor), Miss A Campling (student teacher), Mrs Lindsay, Mr Marrables, Ms Van den Ende (class learning support team)

Market Field School based on the College site (Key Stage 4)

Mr L Frances - Assistant Headteacher

10E: Miss S Elliott (form tutor), Miss Gunary, +1 (class learning support team)

HP: Mrs A Howarth, Miss K Pryce (form tutors), Mrs Box, Mrs Overton, Mrs Munroe, Mrs Parfitt (class learning support team)

C: Mrs S Chenery (form tutor), Ms Rae, Ms Hindley (class learning support team)

11P: Mrs P Wilsher (form tutor), Ms Mason, Ms Hunt, Mr Lazaro (class learning support team)

11T: Mrs T Halls (form tutor), Mrs Lazaro, Mr Bradford (class learning support team)

 

Other notable staff at Key Stage Three and Four: 

Mrs Smith - Forest School Tutor

Mr Dean "Adam" - Assistant Head, Head of School Designate Chatten. Specialises in Autism

Mrs Hollamby Harding and Mr P Jackson- various teaching commitments

Mrs F Murphy - Art teacher

 

*children in the most severe Autism classes address their adults using their names rather than a formal salutation.